Semi Govato Club
tham gia
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by Selena_01
posted by Selena_01
ngày of Birth:
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Birth Name:
Selena Marie Gomez
Nickname:
Sel,Selly
Height:
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Mini Biography:
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney & Friends" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie...
continue reading...
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by 27kritika
added by 27kritika
posted by Selena_01
Sonny With a Chance is a Disney Channel original comedy ti vi series, created bởi Steve Marmel, that follows the experiences of teenager Sonny Munroe, portrayed bởi Demi Lovato, who becomes the newest cast member of her yêu thích live comedy show, So Random!. The series debuted on February 8, 2009 in the United States. This is the first Disney Channel Original Series to be shot and aired in high-definition from the beginning; like most of Disney Channel's sitcoms, it is shot on tape, but utilizes a 'filmized' appearance.[2]

Characters
Main characters
Demi Lovato as Allison "Sonny" Munroe [3]...
continue reading...
added by 27kritika
added by 27kritika
posted by Selena_01
ngày of Birth:
20 August 1992, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Birth Name:
Demetria Devonne Lovato
Nickname:
Demi
Height:
5' 2" (1.57 m)
Trade Mark:
1)Huge smile
2)Bright red lipstick
3)Chin cleft

Trivia
1)Her sisters are Dallas Lovato and Madison De La )Garza.
2)Her mom was a Dallas Cowboys Cheerleader during the the 1982-83 season, and was a country recording artist.
3)She is a skilled pianist and đàn ghi ta, guitar player.
4)Gets most of her clothes from Forever 21 and most of her shoes from Aldo.
5)Her yêu thích band is Paramore and her yêu thích song bởi them is Born for This.
6)Of Hispanic, Irish and Italian descent....
continue reading...
added by Selena_01
added by 27kritika
added by Selena_01
added by 27kritika