Selena Gomez Club
tham gia
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by cleo-mermaid
added by paniwokularach
added by flowerdrop
added by SelenaHilli
added by georgiana4ever
added by nik_coolboy95
added by nik_coolboy95
added by Risingstar
Source: Risingstar
added by ekmilie
posted by Greekgirlishere
ngày of Birth
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez

Nickname
Sel
Selly

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game...
continue reading...
added by flowerdrop
Source: made bởi me - flowerdrop
added by XChrissyAX
Source: http://selenadaily.tumblr.com/
added by selgomez4evr
added by selgomez4evr
added by flowerdrop
Source: selenadaily.tumblr
added by 050801090907
added by aNNalovechuck
added by BeautifulSelena