the Anubian's chó sói, sói pack Club
tham gia
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Người sói once ranged over almost all of North America north of Mexico City, except possibly parts of California. Extirpation of gray and red chó sói, sói populations began shortly after European settlement. In the United States the range, population and legal status of Người sói varies bởi state and region. Range lines are not depicted. Main prey for Người sói there are moose, deer, beaver, elk, bighorn con cừu, cừu and mountain goats.


Species 1
Common Names: gray wolf, haqihana (Arapaho), tasha (Caddo), maicoh (Navajo), lobo (Spanish)
Latin Name: Canis lupus


Species 2
Common Name: red chó sói, sói
Latin Name: Canis rufus



Gray...
continue reading...
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
video
'So umm...Curtis what are bạn doing after we finish checking the borders?" asked Jazzmine in a seductive Tone 'Nothin much i will probaly throw a big party for the hell of it' Replied Curtis in a bored tone they just kept walking when Calvin scared the shit out of Curtis and Curtis punched his light out and took a bottle of bia and put it in his paw and walked away. But later he was at his place while Jazzmine spread the news about the party and then Calvin walked in and asked 'Why the fuck did bạn knock me out!?' and Curtis just đã đưa ý kiến 'Because bạn can't just jump out like that especially...
continue reading...
added by anubis210
Người sói inhabit the northern and eastern portions of this country. Range lines are not depicted. Main prey for Người sói here are musk oxen, lemmings and arctic hares.





Species
Common Name: gray wolf, ulv (Danish)
Latin Name: Canis lupus





Subspecies
Common Name: arctic wolf
Latin Name: Canis lupus arctos





Current chó sói, sói Population, Trend, Status
Number of wolves: About 50
Population trend: Unknown
Legal protection: Protection with some exceptions




dont miss out for the other real wolfs series
added by wolfalphahunter
added by skyetwilightfan
added by skyetwilightfan
added by skyetwilightfan
added by anubis210
added by PrinceRhaegar
Source: Google
hope bạn like it
video
funny
howling
awsome
video
added by skyetwilightfan
added by nikaitla