Selena Gomez Club
tham gia
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by album
An American actress and singer, the little celebrity Selena Gomez is today’s well-known star. Generally selena’s những người hâm mộ searching many things about her like, Selena Gomez clothing line, dress up, style, pictures and bức ảnh gallery, twitter page, Facebook page, official website, real name, buổi hòa nhạc 2011, email address for fans, movies, news, new album 2011, etc. Here gives some things about your yêu thích celebrity selena.
An American actress and singer, the little celebrity Selena Gomez is today’s well-known star. Generally selena’s những người hâm mộ searching many things about her like, Selena Gomez clothing line, dress up, style, pictures and bức ảnh gallery, twitter page, Facebook page, official website, real name, buổi hòa nhạc 2011, email address for fans, movies, news, new album 2011, etc. Here gives some things about your yêu thích celebrity selena.
added by aninha_cb
Elena Gomez Harry Potter 7? Read!
Selena Gomez Wizards of Waverly after wants a role in Harry Potter! How would it be? Read!

June 25, 2011
Selena Gomez has a soft spot for Harry Potter and. would take a role in the saga of the world's yêu thích magic! After starring for three years in The Wizards of Waverly Place Alex, the beautiful Selena feels "expert" in the field of magic. "It would be great to have a small part in Harry Potter. That film has amazing special effects. "



Selena has an agenda in spite of commitments very dense, does not stop to think about his career. "I'm always on the move,...
continue reading...
Selena looks absolutely stunning in this shot from Paper Magazine’s Most Beautiful list! Selena nabbed one of 31 spots on the magazine’s round-up of young, beautiful, talented and most importantly, inspiring people! Selena spilled to Paper about her âm nhạc and acting, making it a point to say that every decision she makes is for her fans.
When choosing roles, Sel always keeps bạn in mind! Sel said, “I tình yêu my những người hâm mộ thêm than anything, so I’d never wanna do something that would make them uncomfortable. I feel like it’s all about choosing roles gradually.” Even when it comes to her music...
continue reading...
posted by Greekgirlishere
ngày of Birth
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez

Nickname
Sel
Selly

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game...
continue reading...
posted by Selena_01
Selena Gomez & the Scene (aka Selena & the Scene) is an American pop rock band that formed in 2009. The band consists of Selena Gomez on lead vocals, Ethan Roberts on guitar, Joey Clement on bass, Greg Garman on drums, and Dane Forrest on keyboards.

Band:
Beginnings
During an interview with Jocelyn Vena, of MTV in August 2008, Selena Gomez đã đưa ý kiến of her future âm nhạc career that: "I'm going to be in a band — no 'Selena Gomez' stuff. I'm not going to be a solo artist. I think that I don't want my name attached to it. I will be singing, and I'm learning drums and playing electric guitar."[5]...
continue reading...
added by sellove
added by flowerdrop
video
juilet1234
added by Juilet1234
video
juilet1234
Selena Gomez
added by Juilet1234
video
juilet1234
Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez live @ Movistar Arena (2/2/2011) hát Something I Don't Know.
video
selena
gomez
Selena Gomez
live
2011
added by Jack-O
video
selena
gomez
added by demi--the--best
Source: Coverlandia
added by demi--the--best
Source: Coverlandia
added by demi--the--best
Source: Coverlandia
added by demi--the--best
Source: Coverlandia
added by demi--the--best
Source: Coverlandia
added by barbyworldpeace
added by You_are_too
added by sophialover
Source: /loveugomez