Gossip Girl Club
tham gia
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
ngày of Birth
27 June 1987, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name
Edward Westwick

Height
5' 9½" (1.77 m)

INTERESTING FACTS:

He is the lead singer of the band The Filthy Youth.

His father lectures in business studies and his mother is an educational psychologist.

Has two older brothers.

Dream Job: Landscape Gardening

yêu thích phim chiếu rạp :The Dark Knight and The Godfather: Part II and American Psycho which frequently watches it with his "Gossip Girl" co-star Chace Crawford.

He was romantically involved with his "Gossip Girl" co-star Jessica Szohr [December 2008 - April 2010].

His best friend is English actor Rafi Gavron. They met on the set of their movie Breaking and Entering.


Personal Quotes:

My brother Will was thêm of a devil. Though I was easily led astray.

I've always connected with music. Life's not always what bạn see; it's what going on in your head. âm nhạc is what comes out of your subconscious.

My brother and I had a band, Fangs of fury, for about five phút (when he was 6 years old), I just sat and watched him. So we were a two-men band, with one man doing something.

I'm a showman. I wouldn't say I'm a rock star, though...All right, in my dream world, I am.

They want Chuck, not me. Chicks dig a bad boy. (on why does he think women are attracted to him).

Shaving every day. (on what's annoying about being on Gossip Girl).

My weakness is the neck - when girls get too close to my neck, crazy things start to happen.

This is my trademark: I rip my T-shirt. I'm into the whole showing-a-bit-of-chest-hair thing.
added by x_ellie_x
Source: Just Jared
added by x_ellie_x
Source: Just Jared
added by x_ellie_x
Source: Just Jared
added by x_ellie_x
Source: Just Jared
added by x_ellie_x
Source: Just Jared
added by x_ellie_x
Source: Just Jared
added by x_ellie_x
Source: Just Jared
added by x_ellie_x
Source: Just Jared
added by x_ellie_x
Source: Just Jared
added by x_ellie_x
Source: Just Jared
added by g0ss1pG1rL
added by s3ptamber
Source: http://leightonm.galerie.free.fr/index.php
added by redhead101
Source: GOSSIPGIRLFAN.ORG
added by jlhfan624
Source: http://community.livejournal.com/gossipgirltv/