Pleas plotect me
This is an incomplete danh sách of extinct động vật of North America. This danh sách covers only extinctions from the Holocene epoch, a geological period that extends from the present ngày back to about 10,000 radiocarbon years, approximately 11,430 ± 130 calendar years BP (between 9560 and 9300 BC).
This peaceful creature with a distinctive black and white áo, áo khoác is adored bởi the world and considered a national treasure in China. The chịu, gấu also has a special significance for WWF. The panda has been WWF's logo since our founding in 1961.
The rarest member of the chịu, gấu family, gấu trúc live mainly in bamboo forests high in the mountains of western China, where they subsist almost entirely on bamboo. They must eat from 26 to 84 pounds of it every day, a formidable task for which they use their enlarged wrist Bones that function as opposable thumbs.
Newborn gấu trúc are about the size of a stick of butter—about 1/900th the size of its mother—but can grow to up to 330 pounds as adults. These bears are excellent tree-climbers despite their bulk.
The largest of all the Asian big cats, hổ rely primarily on sight and sound rather than smell. They typically hunt alone and stalk prey. A tiger can consume up to 88 pounds of meat at one time. On average, hổ give birth to 2-3 cubs every 2-2.5 years. If all the cubs in one litter die, a một giây litter may be produced within 5 months.
hổ generally gain independence at two years of age and attain sexual maturity at 3-4 years for females and at 4-5 years for males. Juvenile mortality is high however—about half of all cubs do not survive thêm than two years. hổ have been known to reach the age of 26 years in the wild.
Males of the largest subspecies, the Amur (Siberian) tiger, may weigh up to 660 pounds. For males of the smallest subspecies—the Sumatran tiger—upper range is at around 310 pounds. Within each subspecies, males are heavier than females. hổ are mostly solitary, apart from associations between mother and offspring. Individual hổ have a large territory and the size is determined mostly bởi the availability of prey. Although individuals do not patrol their territories, they visit over a period of days hoặc weeks and mark their territory with urine and feces.
Across their range, hổ face unrelenting pressure from poaching, retaliatory killings and habitat loss. They are forced to compete for không gian with dense and often growing human populations.
ooooh!you ale so adoloble
thanks for caring about me
Please adopt us
We are in danger
please help us
I love you
Please protect us
We will be extinct soon..
I do not want to be in danger